Software Vault: The Gold Collection
[…] without my consent. (See Exhibit A for relevant court cases.)
IRS PRIVACY ACT NOTICE SUPPORTS
MY NON-FILER STATUS
Furthermore, the IRS Privacy Act Notice #609 which your
agency sent to me supports my legal position that I am not liable
for sending you information on a Form 1040. I am advised by
professionals that your Notice is deceptively written to trick
all individuals into believing that they are "liable", and
therefore it is a shameful and vicious fraud. Careful legal
analysis has brought forth the real explanation and proof. Your
Notice first refers to Title 26 USC, Section 6001, which states
in part:
Whenever in the judgement of the Secretary it is necessary,
he may require any person, by notice served upon such person
or by regulations, to make such returns, render such
statements, or keep such records, as the Secretary deems
sufficient to show whether or not such person is liable for
tax under this title.
[emphasis added]
Page O - 13 of 22
The Federal Zone:
Your Notice 609 continues to Section 6011, which states in part:
When required by regulations prescribed by the Secretary any
person made liable for any tax imposed by this title, or
with respect to the collection thereof, shall make a return
or statement according to the forms and regulations
prescribed by the Secretary.
[emphasis added]
I am advised that to be "liable" for a tax means that one is
responsible to provide information relative to such taxes on the